Cover
new-group

Quarterly and Digital

  • Format – Digital – Scaled to suit A4 sized printed magazine.
  • Content – Vast range of features from long-haul destinations to European cities, popular sunshine resorts to all of the UK’s key areas. Also, topics covering hotels, travel technology and other peripherals.
  • Frequency – Distributed first Friday in January, April, July & October.
  • Distribution – 30k copies each month distributed by e-mail to our organically grown database and by our App to IOS and Android powered mobile devices.
  • Readership – In excess of 60,000 per issue typically aged 35+ and profiled as ABC 1.

Advertising Rates

Standard Positions

 SterlingEurosDollars
 Quarter Page (Classified section)   150195240
Half Page Landscape350455560
Full Page6508451050
Double Page Spread120015601925

Premium Positions 

 SterlingEurosDollars
Magazine Cover Wrap           500065008000
Inside Front Cover DPS175022752800
First DPS150019502400
Outside Back Cover100013001600
Inside Front Cover125016252000
Inside Back Cover80010401275
Half Page DPS80010401275
Portrait Half Page450585725

Discounts

25% discount for four issues 

Advertorial

+ 20% Advertising agency commission

Click here to view our production specifications.

Website

Website visitors – The website for the magazine reaches over 17,000 visitors per month who are looking looking for ideas for holidays and leisure time. www.tlm-magazine.co.uk

Advertising Rates

 SterlingEurosDollars
Large Leaderboard (Responsive)£400€520$640
Skin (unresponsive)£600€780$960
Homepage Take Over (Large Leaderboard & Skin Combined)£900€1170$1440
Sponsored Feature£300€390$480

Discounts

20% discount for 3 months
30% discount for 6 months
40% discount for 9 months
50% discount for 12 months

Click here to view our production specifications.

E-Newsletter

E-Newsletter audience – Our weekly newsletter is sent out to a growing number of subscribers who have opted-in to receive it. Currently we have just over 24,000 readers on our ever growing database.

Please click here to view an example newsletter.

Please click here to view an example Solus/Partner E-mail.

Advertising Rates

 SterlingEurosDollars
Top Double Block300390480  
Double Block175215280
Partner e-mails500650800


Discounts

20% discount for 4 weeks   
30% discount for 13 weeks   
40% discount for 26 weeks   
50% discount for 52 weeks   
    

Click here to view our production specifications.

Supplement mock

NEW – 2021 Staycation Supplement

A digital; only supplement circulated to our 30K digital subscriber base via our E-newsletter and app that will offer ideas and insight into key holiday and short break destinations across the UK. Never before in recent years has the prospect of staying within our shores and seeing what is offered close to home been so attractive, This helpful guide is sure to inspire interest meeting the growing demand from consumers for UK Holidays.

Divided into county sections with an editorial introduction for each then followed by large impactful advertisements with the added option of video to showcase individual accommodation, attractions or destinations.

The advertising rates listed below are incredibly competitive taking into account the trying times we are all experiencing.

Advertising Rates

   Sterling
Inside Front Cover  500
Inside Back Cover  350
outside Back Cover  350
Double Page Spread – With Video   550
Double Page Spread   475
Full Page – With Video   300
Full Page   250

Bespoke Supplements

Supplement mock

We can produce a high quality supplement to your needs using copy and images that you supply or content created by our friendly professional in-house Editorial Team. This can be delivered to our App readership 10k active users, as well as our 24k E-newsletter database.

Advertising Rates

The example prices below are based on the supply of all the text and images required. Other paginations can be quoted for on request. We can also quote for supplements that require our editorial team to write fresh and bespoke copy.

 SterlingEurosDollars
4 pages£1400€1820$2100
8 pages£2000€2600$3000
16 pages£3200€4160$4800
32 pages£5600€7280$8400

Please contact us by email or telephone to discuss any requirements for your brochure or supplement. E-mail: info (at) tlm-magazine.co.uk Tel: +44 (0) 203 176 2569.